MV
PLAYER ONE

Michael van Gerwen

Netherlands

38 MEETINGS
18–20
Match wins
LH
PLAYER TWO

Luke Humphries

England

Michael van Gerwen and Luke Humphries have 38 completed meetings in the stored PDC archive. Michael van Gerwen has 18 wins and Luke Humphries has 20.

HEAD-TO-HEAD IMAGE

Download this player-v-player graphic

Download or copy a branded All Things Darts head-to-head graphic. The image refreshes the latest available match detail data first, then shows the current record, aggregate stats and up to the 10 most recent meetings with 3-dart average, 180s, 140+ and 100+ counts where supplied by the provider.

CHANGE COMPARISON

Compare different players

Start typing either name and choose a result.

H2H STATS

Head-to-head performance

Detailed stats only count matches where verified statistics are stored
Michael van GerwenWLLWL
Luke HumphriesLWWLW
Michael van GerwenStatisticLuke Humphries
18Match wins20
47.4%Win rate52.6%
W1Current H2H streakL1
98.63Tracked match average98.94
110.79Best average112.66
109180s143
61140+62
99100+120
38100+ checkouts32
170Highest checkout170
18.0%Tracked checkout %16.1%
38Matches with detailed stats38
PREVIOUS MEETINGS

Complete PDC meeting history

38 completed matches
Show 28 older meetings Full archive
PDC Premier League DartsLuke Humphries 4–6 Michael van GerwenWeek 7
PDC Premier League DartsMichael van Gerwen 5–6 Luke HumphriesWeek 1
PDC World Series of Darts FinalsLuke Humphries 9–10 Michael van GerwenQuarter-finals
PDC World MatchplayLuke Humphries 18–15 Michael van GerwenFinal
PDC Premier League DartsLuke Humphries 10–5 Michael van GerwenSemi-finals
PDC Premier League DartsLuke Humphries 6–3 Michael van GerwenWeek 16
Baltic Sea Darts OpenMichael van Gerwen 3–6 Luke HumphriesQuarter-finals
PDC Premier League DartsMichael van Gerwen 5–6 Luke HumphriesWeek 15
PDC Premier League DartsMichael van Gerwen 4–6 Luke HumphriesWeek 12
German Darts Grand PrixLuke Humphries 8–1 Michael van GerwenFinal
PDC Premier League DartsLuke Humphries 6–3 Michael van GerwenWeek 5
PDC Premier League DartsMichael van Gerwen 6–5 Luke HumphriesWeek 3
PDC Players Championship FinalsMichael van Gerwen 9–11 Luke HumphriesFinal
PDC World Series of Darts FinalsLuke Humphries 10–11 Michael van GerwenSemi-finals
World Series: Poland MastersMichael van Gerwen 6–2 Luke HumphriesQuarter-finals
Belgian Darts OpenLuke Humphries 6–8 Michael van GerwenFinal
PDC UK openMichael van Gerwen 10–4 Luke HumphriesLast 16
PDC Players Championship FinalsLuke Humphries 5–11 Michael van GerwenSemi-finals
PDC Grand Slam of DartsMichael van Gerwen 10–16 Luke HumphriesQuarter-finals
Czech Darts OpenLuke Humphries 6–4 Michael van GerwenQuarter-finals
European Darts OpenLuke Humphries 2–7 Michael van GerwenSemi-finals
German Darts Grand PrixMichael van Gerwen 0–7 Luke HumphriesSemi-finals
Players Championship 8Michael van Gerwen 7–5 Luke HumphriesSemi-finals
Players Championship 14Michael van Gerwen 6–3 Luke HumphriesLast 32
PDC UK openLuke Humphries 11–5 Michael van GerwenSemi-finals
Players Championship 14Michael van Gerwen 6–2 Luke HumphriesLast 64
PDC Players Championship FinalsMichael van Gerwen 6–3 Luke HumphriesLast 64
Players Championship 23Michael van Gerwen 6–1 Luke HumphriesLast 16
SPONSORS & PARTNERS

Supporting All Things Darts